Skip to content

Not Just a Print Privacy Policy

Not Just a Print Ltd Privacy Policy

We understand that your privacy and online security is important. This privacy policy will explain how Not Just a Print Ltd uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

Our company collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (name, address, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You provide Not Just a Print with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback
  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies

How will we use your data?

  • Not Just a Print collects your data so that we can:
  • Process your order, manage your account
  • Email you with special offers on other products we think you might like
  • Email you occasionally with seasonal news and information about products we think you might be interested in
  • We may compile statistics about the use of our website including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying information
  • Not Just a Print may, from time to time, employ the services of a third party for dealing with matters that may include payment processing, delivery of purchased items, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. The providers of such services have access to certain personal data provided by the users of this website
  • Any data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform the services that Not Just a Print requests. Any other use is strictly prohibited. Any data that is processed by third parties shall be processed within the terms of this Policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998
  • This website may, from time to time, provide links to other websites. Not Just a Print has no control over such websites and is in no way responsible for their content; this policy does not extend to your use of such websites and we would advise you read their privacy policy.

How do we store your data?

Our company securely stores your data electronically and at Unit 40B Colbourne Crescent, Cramlington, NE23 1WB. We do not hold physical copies of your personal information except for the purposes of order processing. Any physical copies of your personal information are securely destroyed on dispatch of of your order.

We only keep your personal data electronically for as long as we need to in order to use it as described above and/or as long as we have your permission to keep it.

Your data will only be stored in the UK

Marketing

Not Just a Print would like to send you information about products that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner company, Amwrap UK.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Not Just a Print from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of our company group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email info@notjustaprint.com

What are your data protection rights?

Not Just a Print would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request a copy of your personal data from Not Just a Print. We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification  - You have the right to request that Not Just a Print correct any information you believe is inaccurate, or to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Not Just a Print erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Not Just a Print restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Not Just a Print's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Not Just a Print transfer the data we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights. please contact us:

email - info@notjustaprint.com

tel. 07960923779

write to: Not Just a Print Ltd, Unit 40b Colbourne Crescent, Cramlington, NE23 1WB

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

How do we use cookies?

Not Just a Print uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • keeping you signed in
  • understanding how you use our website

What type of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality - we use these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. The could include your language preference and location. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising - Not Just a Print uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the information you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. We sometimes share some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, our website may not function as a result.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

At Not Just a Print we keep our privacy policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last upated on 9th May 2022.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us 

email - info@notjustaprint.com

tel. 07960923779

write to: Not Just a Print Ltd, Unit 40b Colbourne Crescent, Cramlington, NE23 1WB

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Not Just a Print has not addressed you concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.